Is Hownd Keep Calm Conditioning Dog Shampoo 250ml Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • argan
  • coconut &amp

argan

Dietitian note

Argan nut is used to make argan oil, and is considered a tree nut.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified water, coconut & palm derived cleansers, coco betaine, lavender, patchouli, cedarwood & rosemary essential oils, polysorbate-20, argania spinosa (argan) oil, polyquaternium-10, hydrolysed wheat protein, avena sativa (oat) kernel extract, aloe barbadensis (aloe vera) leaf juice, preservative blend.�

Check Hownd Keep Calm Conditioning Dog Shampoo 250ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hownd Keep Calm Conditioning Dog Shampoo 250ml is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy