Is Hownd Miracle White & Bright Colour Enhancing Conditioning Dog Shampoo Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut &
coconut &
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified water, coconut & palm derived cleansers, coco betaine, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Zingiber Officinale (Ginger) Root Extract, Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf Juice, Orange Essential Oils, fragrance, polysorbate-20, Linalool, odour neutraliser, preservative.
Check Hownd Miracle White & Bright Colour Enhancing Conditioning Dog Shampoo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hownd Miracle White & Bright Colour Enhancing Conditioning Dog Shampoo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Hownd Miracle White & Bright Colour Enhancing Conditioning Dog Shampoo is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


