Is Hownd Puppy Playful Pup Body Mist for Dogs, 250ml Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • argan

argan

Dietitian note

Argan nut is used to make argan oil, and is considered a tree nut.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified water polysorbate-20, rose, lavender, lemongrass, neroli & jasmine essential oils, argania spinosa (argan) oil, polyquaternium-10, hydrolysed wheat protein, avena sativa (oat) kernel extract, aloe barbadensis (aloe vera) leaf juice, preservative blend.�

Check Hownd Puppy Playful Pup Body Mist for Dogs, 250ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hownd Puppy Playful Pup Body Mist for Dogs, 250ml is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
Unknown