Is Hownd Puppy Playful Pup Body Mist for Dogs, 250ml Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • hydrolysed wheat protein
  • oat

hydrolysed wheat protein

Dietitian note

Wheat protein is sometimes called gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified water polysorbate-20, rose, lavender, lemongrass, neroli & jasmine essential oils, argania spinosa (argan) oil, polyquaternium-10, hydrolysed wheat protein, avena sativa (oat) kernel extract, aloe barbadensis (aloe vera) leaf juice, preservative blend.�

Check Hownd Puppy Playful Pup Body Mist for Dogs, 250ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hownd Puppy Playful Pup Body Mist for Dogs, 250ml is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
Unknown