Is Hownd Yup You Stink! Hemp Wellness Dog Treats Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- vegetarian cheese
vegetarian cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Split yellow pea flour, organic hemp (cannabis sativa), rapeseed oil, vegetarian cheese, dried parsley, dried mint.
Check Hownd Yup You Stink! Hemp Wellness Dog Treats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hownd Yup You Stink! Hemp Wellness Dog Treats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hownd Yup You Stink! Hemp Wellness Dog Treats is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Nugget


