Is HP Brown Sauce 450g Oat Free?

Description
HP Original Brown Sauce Top Down 450g is a high-quality sauce known for its delicious taste. The recipe is closely guarded, ensuring its unique flavor. This versatile sauce is great on sausages, bacon sandwiches, jacket potatoes, baked beans, casseroles, stews, and soups. People appreciate the sauce's great taste and its ability to enhance a variety of dishes. With its convenient top-down packaging, HP Original Brown Sauce is a must-have condiment for any kitchen.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt vinegar
malt vinegar
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
HP Original Brown Sauce Top Down 450g is a high-quality sauce known for its delicious taste. The recipe is closely guarded, ensuring its unique flavor. This versatile sauce is great on sausages, bacon sandwiches, jacket potatoes, baked beans, casseroles, stews, and soups. People appreciate the sauce's great taste and its ability to enhance a variety of dishes. With its convenient top-down packaging, HP Original Brown Sauce is a must-have condiment for any kitchen.
Ingredients
Tomatoes, Malt Vinegar (from Barley), Molasses, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Dates, Modified Cornflour, Rye Flour, Salt, Spices, Flavourings, Tamarind
Check HP Brown Sauce 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HP Brown Sauce 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
HP Brown Sauce 450g is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


