Is Hp Brown Sauce Handy Pack 285G Wheat Free?

Description
Tangy, savory brown sauce with a thick, smooth texture that spreads or pours easily; commonly used as a condiment for full English breakfasts, bacon sandwiches, burgers and chips. Customers often note reliable, distinctive flavor, convenient handy-pack portioning for casual meals, and occasional complaints about spill-prone dispensing or messy lids reported.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- rye flour
rye flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tangy, savory brown sauce with a thick, smooth texture that spreads or pours easily; commonly used as a condiment for full English breakfasts, bacon sandwiches, burgers and chips. Customers often note reliable, distinctive flavor, convenient handy-pack portioning for casual meals, and occasional complaints about spill-prone dispensing or messy lids reported.
Ingredients
Tomatoes, Malt Vinegar (from Barley ), Molasses, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Dates, Modified Cornflour, Rye Flour, Salt, Spices, Flavourings, Tamarind
Check Hp Brown Sauce Handy Pack 285G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hp Brown Sauce Handy Pack 285G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hp Brown Sauce Handy Pack 285G is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


