Is HP Cookie Company, Sauce Original, 8.99 Ounce Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- from wheat
- wheat
- rye flour
from wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Tomatoes, Malt Vinegar (From Barley), Molasses, Glucose-fructose Syrup (From Wheat), Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Dates, Modified Cornstarch, Rye Flour, Salt, Spices, Natural Flavor, Tamarind Extract, Tomatoes, Tamarind Extract
Check HP Cookie Company, Sauce Original, 8.99 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HP Cookie Company, Sauce Original, 8.99 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Where to buy
HP Cookie Company, Sauce Original, 8.99 Ounce is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


