Is HP COOKIE, HOLIDAY COOKIE PLATTER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter flavor
- chocolate
butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED UNBROMATED BREAD FLOUR, HI RATIO CAKEFLOUR. SUGAR. BBS ALL PURPOSE TRANS FAT FREE VEGETABLE SHORTENING, MARGARINE, EGGS, SALT, WATER, RASPBERRY, BUTTER FLAVOR, VANILLA FLAVOR, COCOA POWDER, CHOCOLATE, GREEN COLOR, DONUT SUGAR, SPRINKLES.
Check HP COOKIE, HOLIDAY COOKIE PLATTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HP COOKIE, HOLIDAY COOKIE PLATTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


