Is HP COOKIE, SUGAR COOKIES Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • whole eggs

whole eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED UNBROMATED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CAKE FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR), SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL), SALT, WHOLE EGGS, VANILLA FLAVOR (PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, CITRIC ACID), RED & BLUE COLOR, RED AND BLUE SANDING SUGAR (CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, RED 40 LAKE, RED 40, FD &C BLUE #1

Check HP COOKIE, SUGAR COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweetButtery
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking