Is HR Poppin' Snacks Cinnamon Popcorn Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Popcorn, Corn Syrup Solids, Butter Blend Liquid & Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Water, Butter, Cream, Salt, Whey Solids, Sodium Benzoate & Potassium Sorbate (As ), Butter Milk Solids, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavors, Bet
Check HR Poppin' Snacks Cinnamon Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HR Poppin' Snacks Cinnamon Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Where to buy
HR Poppin' Snacks Cinnamon Popcorn is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


