Is Hshy Estr Minis And Kisses - 15.3 OZ Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk chocolate
  • milk
  • lactose
  • milk fat
  • skim milk
  • reeses peanut butter cup miniatures: milk chocolate

milk chocolate

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

reeses peanut butter cup miniatures: milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, chocolate, skim milk, milk fat, lactose, lecithin (soy), pgpr), peanuts, sugar, dextrose, salt, tbhq and citric acid, to maintain freshness, kit kat wafer bar miniatures: sugar, wheat flour, skim milk, cocoa butter, chocolate, vegetable oil (palm kernel oil, palm oil), milk fat, lactose (milk), contains 2% or less of: lecithin (soy), pgpr, vanillin, artificial flavor, yeast, baking soda, hersheys miniatures: sugar, milk, rice flour, contains 2% or less of: cocoa processed with alkali, lecithin (soy), malt extract, monoglycerides, natural flavor, hersheys milk chocolate: milk chocolate (sugar, milk, chocolate, cocoa butter, milk fat, lecithin (soy), natural flavor)

Check Hshy Estr Minis And Kisses - 15.3 OZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go