Is Hshy Reese Pbtr Astd Eggs - 33.6 OZ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • whey
  • chocolate, salt, skim milk, whey
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate
  • +1 more

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

reeses milk chocolate peanuts butter eggs: peanuts, milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, chocolate, skim milk, milk fat, lactose, lecithin (soy), pgpr), sugar, dextrose, vegetable oil (palm oil, shea oil, sunflower oil, palm kernel, and/or safflower oil), contains 2% or less of: chocolate, salt, skim milk, whey (milk), lecithin (soy), tbhq and citric acid, to maintain freshness, vanillin, artificial flavor, reeses white creme peanut butter eggs: peanuts, sugar, vegetable oil (palm oil, shea oil, sunflower oil, palm kernel oil, and/or safflower oil), dextrose, skim milk, corn syrup solids, lactose (milk), contains 2% or less of: salt, lecithin (soy), artificial flavor, pgpr

Check Hshy Reese Pbtr Astd Eggs - 33.6 OZ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go