Is HT Fishermans Market Cocktail Sauce Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavorings
natural and artificial flavorings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Paste, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Horseradish, Sugar, Salt, Soybean Oil, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Beet Powder, Xanthan Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavorings, Tomato Paste, Natural And Artificial Flavorings
Check HT Fishermans Market Cocktail Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HT Fishermans Market Cocktail Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
HT Fishermans Market Cocktail Sauce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


