Is HT Fishermans Market Jumbo Lump Crabmeat Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crabmeat (Portunus-spp), Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate (To Prevent The Formation Of Struvite Crystals)

Check HT Fishermans Market Jumbo Lump Crabmeat against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HT Fishermans Market Jumbo Lump Crabmeat is available at 1 retailer

Harris Teeter

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
SweetSavoryUmami
Texture
ChunkyTender
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichDippingCooking