Is HT Fishermans Market Red Snapper - Wild, Prev Frozen Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Sugar, Water, Vanilla, Cinnamon

Check HT Fishermans Market Red Snapper - Wild, Prev Frozen against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HT Fishermans Market Red Snapper - Wild, Prev Frozen is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterWegmans

About this product

Snack · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking