Is HT Fishermans Market Thai Chili Sauce Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch
food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PASTE, SUGAR, WATER, THAI CHILI PUREE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), GINGER, FOOD STARCH, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SALT, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER AND ONION, CAYENNE PEPPER PUREE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICES, PAPRIKA, XANTHAN GUM.
Check HT Fishermans Market Thai Chili Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HT Fishermans Market Thai Chili Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
HT Fishermans Market Thai Chili Sauce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


