Is HT Fresh Foods Market Garlic Artisan Hummus Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chickpeas, Water, Sesame Tahini, Garlic, Canola/olive Oil Blend, Manzanilla Olives, Pimientos, Salt, Citric Acid, Capers, Spices, Lactic Acid, Calcium Chloride, Vinegar, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate To Maintain Freshness, Chickpeas, Sodium Benzoate To Maintain Freshness
Check HT Fresh Foods Market Garlic Artisan Hummus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HT Fresh Foods Market Garlic Artisan Hummus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
HT Fresh Foods Market Garlic Artisan Hummus is available at 1 retailer
Harris Teeter
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickySavoryNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingGarnishing


