Is HT Fresh Foods Market Honey Ham Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Honey, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Sodium Lactate, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Cured With: Water, Sodium Nitrite
Check HT Fresh Foods Market Honey Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HT Fresh Foods Market Honey Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
KINNIKINNICK FOODS Vanilla Wafers
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Where to buy
HT Fresh Foods Market Honey Ham is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


