Is HT Fresh Foods Market Roasted Red Pepper Artisan Hummus Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Chickpeas, Roasted Red Pepper, Sesame Tahini, Canola/olive Oil Blend, Salt, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor Garlic, Spices, Acacia Gum, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate To Maintain Freshness, Chickpeas, Sodium Benzoate To Maintain Freshness
Check HT Fresh Foods Market Roasted Red Pepper Artisan Hummus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HT Fresh Foods Market Roasted Red Pepper Artisan Hummus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Huy Fong Foods Sambal Oelek Fresh Ground Chili Paste -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Where to buy
HT Fresh Foods Market Roasted Red Pepper Artisan Hummus is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


