Is HT Fresh Foods Market Sweet Horseradish Pickles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavoring
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cucumbers, Water, Salt, Vinegar, Sugar, Horseradish, Ground Mustard, Calcium Chloride, Sodium Benzoate, Natural Flavoring, Celery Seed, Polysorbate 80, Turmeric, Cucumbers, Turmeric
Check HT Fresh Foods Market Sweet Horseradish Pickles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HT Fresh Foods Market Sweet Horseradish Pickles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Huy Fong Foods Sambal Oelek Fresh Ground Chili Paste -- 8 oz
Vlasic: Bread & Butter Chips Mildly Sweet & Spicy Pickles, 24 Fl oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
Where to buy
HT Fresh Foods Market Sweet Horseradish Pickles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Whole


