No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is HT Organics Unsalted Butter Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Organic Sweet Cream, Natural Flavoring, Pasteurized Organic Sweet Cream, Natural Flavoring

Check HT Organics Unsalted Butter against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HT Organics Unsalted Butter is available at 1 retailer

Harris Teeter

About this product

Butter · Stick

Flavor
ButteryMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingBakingSandwichGarnishing
Lactose Free? HT Organics Unsalted Butter | Spoonful