Is HT Traders Black Raspberry Truffle Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk solids
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- milk
- milk chocolate swirl
nonfat dry milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Cream, Black Raspberry Base (Corn Syrup, Black And Red Raspberry Puree (Seedless), Red Berry Color (Black Currants, Elderberries, Blackberries) Beet Juice Color, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum), Milk Chocolate Swirl (Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Cornstarch), Soybean Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Nonfat Dry Milk, Coconut Oil, Soy Lecithin, Mono- And Diglycerides, Salt), Nonfat Dry Milk Solids, Sugared Egg Yolks, Milk, Sugared Egg Yolks
Check HT Traders Black Raspberry Truffle Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HT Traders Black Raspberry Truffle Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
HT Traders Black Raspberry Truffle Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


