Is HT Traders Chocolate, Cherry & Pecan Granola Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- pecans
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Honey, Canola Oil, Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate Chips (Organic Cocoa Liquor, Organic Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Natural Cocoa Powder), Dried Cherries (Red Cherries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Pecans (Tree Nuts), Cocoa, Salt, Whole Grain Oats, Salt
Check HT Traders Chocolate, Cherry & Pecan Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HT Traders Chocolate, Cherry & Pecan Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
HT Traders Chocolate, Cherry & Pecan Granola is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Breakfast Item · Granule


