Is HT Traders Chocolate, Cherry & Pecan Granola Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Honey, Canola Oil, Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate Chips (Organic Cocoa Liquor, Organic Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Natural Cocoa Powder), Dried Cherries (Red Cherries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Pecans (Tree Nuts), Cocoa, Salt, Whole Grain Oats, Salt

Check HT Traders Chocolate, Cherry & Pecan Granola against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HT Traders Chocolate, Cherry & Pecan Granola is available at 1 retailer

Harris Teeter

About this product

Breakfast Item · Granule

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go