Is HT Traders Copa Banana Premium Ice Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • chocolate chunks

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Sugar, Banana Puree (Bananas, Sugar, Natural Flavor), Chocolate Chunks (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Partially Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), English Walnuts, Egg Yolks, Annatto Color, Milk, Annatto Color

Check HT Traders Copa Banana Premium Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HT Traders Copa Banana Premium Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer

Harris Teeter

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep