Is HT Traders Granola Clusters Peanut Butter Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour
  • whole grain oats

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Iron, Potassium, Whole grain oats, light brown sugar, expeller pressed non-GMO canola oil, evaporated cane syrup, peanut butter (peanuts, sugar, palm oil, salt, molasses), oat flour, brown rice, dry roasted peanuts, salt. Contains: Peanuts. Produced in a facility that handles peanuts, tree nuts, wheat, soy, milk, eggs.

Check HT Traders Granola Clusters Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go