Is HT Traders Mandarin Ginger Poppy Seeds 355ml Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MANDARIN ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, MANDARIN ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE) WATER, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN), RICE WINE VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF. DISTILLED VINEGAR SALT, GINGER, POPPY SEED, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR,POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE). CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA (FOR COLOR).

Check HT Traders Mandarin Ginger Poppy Seeds 355ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusSweetSpicy
Texture
CreamyOilyChunky
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping