Is HT Traders Medium Roasted Green Chile Salsa Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Green Chile Peppers, Water, Jalapeno Pepper, Roasted Tomato, Tomato, Tomato Juice, Onion, Tomato Paste, Salt, Lime Juice Concentrate, Cilantro, Dehydrated Garlic, Crushed Red Pepper, Potato Starch, Natural Flavor, Soybean Oil, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Green Chile Peppers, Calcium Chloride
Check HT Traders Medium Roasted Green Chile Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HT Traders Medium Roasted Green Chile Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
HT Traders Medium Roasted Green Chile Salsa is available at 1 retailer
Harris Teeter
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyTangyPepperySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingMeal Prep


