Is HT Traders Premium Pineapple Salsa Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural coconut flavor

natural coconut flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Pineapples, Water, Tomato Puree, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Jalapeno Peppers, Green Chiles, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Salt, Green Bell Peppers, Habaneros, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dehydrated Onions, Dehydrated Lemon Peel, Dehydrated Garlic, Natural Coconut Flavor, Spices, and Xanthan Gum.

Check HT Traders Premium Pineapple Salsa against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HT Traders Premium Pineapple Salsa is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Salsa · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySpicySweetTangy
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSaladGarnishing