Is HT Traders Sundried Tomatoes Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • sulphite ammonia caramel as coloring agent

sulphite ammonia caramel as coloring agent

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sundried Tomatoes, Water, Igp Balsamic Vinegar Of Modena (Wine Vinegar, Cooked Grape Must, Sulphite Ammonia Caramel As Coloring Agent), Sugar, Wine Vinegar, Salt, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Sundried Tomatoes, Ascorbic Acid

Check HT Traders Sundried Tomatoes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HT Traders Sundried Tomatoes is available at 1 retailer

Harris Teeter

About this product

Condiment · Piece

Flavor
SavoryTangyAcidicUmami
Texture
ChewyTender
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishingMeal Prep