Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is HT Traders Water Chestnuts - Sliced Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water Chestnuts, Water, Citric Acid, Water Chestnuts, Citric Acid

Check HT Traders Water Chestnuts - Sliced against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HT Traders Water Chestnuts - Sliced is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladStir FryCookingSide Dish
Peanut Free? HT Traders Water Chestnuts - Sliced | Spoonful