Is Hu Almond Butter + Puffed Quinoa Dark Chocolate Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cacao*, Organic Unrefined Coconut Sugar, Organic Almond Butter, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Quinoa* Contains Almond. It may also contain Cashew, Hazelnut, Pistachio Nut and Milk.

Check Hu Almond Butter + Puffed Quinoa Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetBitter
Texture
CreamyCrunchySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go