Is Hu Almond Butter + Puffed Quinoa Dark Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic almond butter
- almond
- organic unrefined coconut sugar
organic almond butter
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Cacao*, Organic Unrefined Coconut Sugar, Organic Almond Butter, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Quinoa* Contains Almond. It may also contain Cashew, Hazelnut, Pistachio Nut and Milk.
Check Hu Almond Butter + Puffed Quinoa Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hu Almond Butter + Puffed Quinoa Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetBitter
Texture
CreamyCrunchySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


