Is HU ALMOND BUTTER + PUFFED QUINOA DARK CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • organic almond butter
  • almond & coconut
  • organic unrefined coconut sugar

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic cacao*, organic unrefined coconut sugar*, organic almond butter*, organic cocoa butter*, organic quinoa*

Check HU ALMOND BUTTER + PUFFED QUINOA DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyRichBitter
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go