Is Hu Baking Dark Chocolate 70% Cacao Tree Nut Free?

Description
Rich, intense cocoa flavor with pronounced bittersweet notes and subtle fruity undertones; smooth, glossy bars that snap cleanly and melt evenly for baking. Common uses include melting for ganache, chips in cookies, and stirring into batters. Reviewers often praise flavor and meltability, noting occasional comments about price and cocoa intensity.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- organic unrefined coconut sugar
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, intense cocoa flavor with pronounced bittersweet notes and subtle fruity undertones; smooth, glossy bars that snap cleanly and melt evenly for baking. Common uses include melting for ganache, chips in cookies, and stirring into batters. Reviewers often praise flavor and meltability, noting occasional comments about price and cocoa intensity.
Ingredients
Organic Cacao*, Organic Unrefined Coconut Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter*. *certified Fairtrade Ingredients. Contains Coconut. May Contain Races Of Almond, Cashew, & Hazelnut. Allergen Cleans Are Made Prior To Production, But Beware That Product Is Produced Using Equipment That Also Processes Tree Nuts, Soy, Peanut, Milk, And Wheat.
Check Hu Baking Dark Chocolate 70% Cacao against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hu Baking Dark Chocolate 70% Cacao in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


