Is Hu Dark Chocolate, Almond Butter + Puffed Quinoa, Organic 70% Cacao Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Cacao, Almond, Unrefined Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Fair-trade Cocoa Butter, Organic Quinoa, Contain Less Than 2% Of Cashew & Hazelnut
Check Hu Dark Chocolate, Almond Butter + Puffed Quinoa, Organic 70% Cacao against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hu Dark Chocolate, Almond Butter + Puffed Quinoa, Organic 70% Cacao in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hu Dark Chocolate, Almond Butter + Puffed Quinoa, Organic 70% Cacao is available at 9 retailers
AlbertsonsKrogerRalphsHy-VeeMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sCentral Market
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
NuttyBitterRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


