Is HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Paleo Crunchy Mint -- 2.1 oz Tree Nut Free?

Description
Intense dark-chocolate flavor meets cooling mint with a crisp, crunchy texture; often described by shoppers as rich and refreshingly minty. Common uses include quick snacks, dessert garnishes, and pairing with coffee or tea. Reviewers note satisfying snap and strong flavor, while some mention small bar size and premium price perception.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- organic unrefined coconut sugar
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Description
Intense dark-chocolate flavor meets cooling mint with a crisp, crunchy texture; often described by shoppers as rich and refreshingly minty. Common uses include quick snacks, dessert garnishes, and pairing with coffee or tea. Reviewers note satisfying snap and strong flavor, while some mention small bar size and premium price perception.
Ingredients
Organic cacao, organic unrefined coconut sugar, organic cocoa butter, organic cacao nibs, organic peppermint oil. Contains coconut. Processed on equipment that processes wheat.
Check HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Paleo Crunchy Mint -- 2.1 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Paleo Crunchy Mint -- 2.1 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Paleo Crunchy Mint -- 2.1 oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


