Is HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Paleo Simple -- 2.1 oz Tree Nut Free?

Description
The Hu Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Paleo Simple 21 oz is a thoughtfully crafted chocolate bar that satisfies various dietary preferences and restrictions. It is made without cane sugar, dairy, emulsifiers, soy lecithin, and refined sugar, making it suitable for vegans and those following a paleo diet. Additionally, this organic chocolate bar offers a guilt-free indulgence for health-conscious individuals. While there is no specific information available about people's opinions on the product, the combination of its vegan, paleo, and organic qualities suggests that it aligns with the preferences of those seeking healthier alternatives.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- unrefined organic coconut sugar
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Hu Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Paleo Simple 21 oz is a thoughtfully crafted chocolate bar that satisfies various dietary preferences and restrictions. It is made without cane sugar, dairy, emulsifiers, soy lecithin, and refined sugar, making it suitable for vegans and those following a paleo diet. Additionally, this organic chocolate bar offers a guilt-free indulgence for health-conscious individuals. While there is no specific information available about people's opinions on the product, the combination of its vegan, paleo, and organic qualities suggests that it aligns with the preferences of those seeking healthier alternatives.
Ingredients
Organic Fair-trade Cacao, Unrefined Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Fair-trade Cocoa Butter, Allergy Statement: Contains Coconut, May Contain Traces Of Almond, Cashew, Hazelnut,, Milk, Eggs, Soy, Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Wheat, Allergy Statement: Contains Coconut, May Contain Traces Of Almond, Tree Nuts And Wheat, Allergy Statement:
Check HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Paleo Simple -- 2.1 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Paleo Simple -- 2.1 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Paleo Simple -- 2.1 oz is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


