Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Primal Vanilla Quinoa Qrispy -- 2.1 oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Dark chocolate bar offers rich, slightly bitter chocolate flavor with subtle sweet aromatic notes; crisp, airy crunch gives a light, brittle texture. Commonly eaten as quick snack, broken into pieces over desserts, paired with coffee or wine, or tucked into bags for on‑the‑go; reviews note satisfying crunch and balanced flavor

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Fair-trade Cacao, Unrefined Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Fair-trade Cocoa Butter, Organic Puffed Quinoa, Vanilla Bean, Sea Salt, Allergy Statement: Contains Coconut, May Contain Traces Of Almond, Cashew, Hazelnut,, Milk, Eggs, Soy, Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Wheat, Allergy Statement: Contains Coconut, May Contain Traces Of Almond, Tree Nuts And Wheat, Allergy Statement:

Check HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Primal Vanilla Quinoa Qrispy -- 2.1 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Primal Vanilla Quinoa Qrispy -- 2.1 oz is available at 12 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketFry'sHy-VeeKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sThrive MarketVitacostWhole Foods

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterNuttyVanillaRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking
Dairy Free? HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Primal Vanilla Quinoa Qrispy -- 2.1 oz | Spoonful