Is HU Get Back To Human Grain-Free Cookies Peanut Butter Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • cashew flour

cashew flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Date, organic coconut oil, peanut pieces, fiber (from chicory root or the agave plant), peanut butter, cashew flour, egg (free-range, Certified Humane), flaxseed, peanut oil, baking soda, sea salt, organic rosemary extract (organic rosemary, organic coconut oil). Contains cashew, coconut, egg, and peanuts. Thorough allergen cleans are made prior to production, but beware that this product is produced using equipment that also processes milk, other tree nuts, soy, sesame, and wheat.

Check HU Get Back To Human Grain-Free Cookies Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastDipping