Is HU Get Back To Human Nut Butter Filled Hazelnut Butter Dark Chocolate Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Dark chocolate exterior with a smooth, creamy filled center delivers toasted, slightly sweet flavor and contrasting textures: a firm shell and velvety interior. Often eaten as a snack, dessert accompaniment, or paired with coffee. Customer reviews praise the flavorful filling and satisfying mouthfeel, while some note portion size and sweetness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Fairtrade cacao, unrefined organic coconut sugar, organic hazelnut, organic Fairtrade cocoa butter. Contains coconut and hazelnut. May contain almond, cashew, pistachio and milk. Produced using equipment that also processes tree nuts, soy, milk, & wheat.

Check HU Get Back To Human Nut Butter Filled Hazelnut Butter Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwichTopping