Is HU Get Back To Human Nut Butter Filled Hazelnut Butter Dark Chocolate Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnut
  • organic hazelnut
  • coconut
  • unrefined organic coconut sugar

hazelnut

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Dark chocolate exterior with a smooth, creamy filled center delivers toasted, slightly sweet flavor and contrasting textures: a firm shell and velvety interior. Often eaten as a snack, dessert accompaniment, or paired with coffee. Customer reviews praise the flavorful filling and satisfying mouthfeel, while some note portion size and sweetness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Fairtrade cacao, unrefined organic coconut sugar, organic hazelnut, organic Fairtrade cocoa butter. Contains coconut and hazelnut. May contain almond, cashew, pistachio and milk. Produced using equipment that also processes tree nuts, soy, milk, & wheat.

Check HU Get Back To Human Nut Butter Filled Hazelnut Butter Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwichTopping