Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is HU Hazelnut Butter Dark Chocolate Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic cacao*, organic unrefined coconut sugar, organic hazelnut butter, organic cocoa butter*. Contains hazelnut. May contain almond, cashew, pistachio nut, and milk.

Check HU Hazelnut Butter Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go