Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.

Is HU Hazelnut Butter Dark Chocolate Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic cacao*, organic unrefined coconut sugar, organic hazelnut butter, organic cocoa butter*. Contains hazelnut. May contain almond, cashew, pistachio nut, and milk.

Check HU Hazelnut Butter Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? HU Hazelnut Butter Dark Chocolate | Spoonful