Is Hu Nut Almond Butter Filled + Almond Crunch Milk Chocolate, Nut Almond Butter Filled + Almond Crunch Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic grass-fed milk
organic grass-fed milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ingredients: organic unrefined coconut sugar, organic cacao*, organic grass-fed milk, organic cocoa butter*, organic almond butter, organic almonds, sea salt.
Check Hu Nut Almond Butter Filled + Almond Crunch Milk Chocolate, Nut Almond Butter Filled + Almond Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hu Nut Almond Butter Filled + Almond Crunch Milk Chocolate, Nut Almond Butter Filled + Almond Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Where to buy
Hu Nut Almond Butter Filled + Almond Crunch Milk Chocolate, Nut Almond Butter Filled + Almond Crunch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


