Is Hu Nut Butter Filled Cashew Butter + Pure Vanilla Bean Dark Chocolate Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic cashew butter
  • cashew
  • coconut
  • organic unrefined coconut sugar

organic cashew butter

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cacao*, Organic Unrefined Coconut Sugar*, Organic Cashew Butter*, Organic Cocoa Butter*, Organic Vanilla Bean*, Sea Salt. Contains Cashew and Coconut. It may also contain Almond, Hazelnut, Pistachio and Milk.

Check Hu Nut Butter Filled Cashew Butter + Pure Vanilla Bean Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSaltySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go