Is HUBBA BUBBA BUBBLE GUM GRAPE TAPE 56GM Vegan?

Description
Grape-flavored bubble gum in a tape roll delivers pronounced fruit flavor and a soft, chewy, pliable texture that stretches for blowing bubbles. Commonly used for portioned chewing, sharing, and novelty snacking, reviewers mention convenient tape packaging, pleasant aroma, occasional rapid flavor fade, and periodic stickiness reported on hands or surfaces.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- 422
- 322
- humectant
422
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Grape-flavored bubble gum in a tape roll delivers pronounced fruit flavor and a soft, chewy, pliable texture that stretches for blowing bubbles. Commonly used for portioned chewing, sharing, and novelty snacking, reviewers mention convenient tape packaging, pleasant aroma, occasional rapid flavor fade, and periodic stickiness reported on hands or surfaces.
Ingredients
Made of: Sugar, gum base, corn syrub, humectant (422), flavour, food acids (334, 330), emulsifier (322, from soy), corn starch, sweeteners (950, 951), colours (129, 133), antioxidant (321).
Check HUBBA BUBBA BUBBLE GUM GRAPE TAPE 56GM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HUBBA BUBBA BUBBLE GUM GRAPE TAPE 56GM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
HUBBA BUBBA BUBBLE GUM GRAPE TAPE 56GM is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Roll


