Is HUBBA BUBBA BUBBLE GUM OUTRAGEOUS ORIGINAL CHUNK 35GM Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 422
  • humectant

422

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Made of: Sugar, gum base, wheat glucose syrup, humectant (422), flavour, emulsifier (322, from soy), antioxidant (320)

Check HUBBA BUBBA BUBBLE GUM OUTRAGEOUS ORIGINAL CHUNK 35GM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HUBBA BUBBA BUBBLE GUM OUTRAGEOUS ORIGINAL CHUNK 35GM is available at 1 retailer

Campbells

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go