Is HUBBA BUBBA BUBBLE GUM OUTRAGEOUS ORIGINAL CHUNK 35GM Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- from soy
- 322
from soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Made of: Sugar, gum base, wheat glucose syrup, humectant (422), flavour, emulsifier (322, from soy), antioxidant (320)
Check HUBBA BUBBA BUBBLE GUM OUTRAGEOUS ORIGINAL CHUNK 35GM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HUBBA BUBBA BUBBLE GUM OUTRAGEOUS ORIGINAL CHUNK 35GM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Trident Gum Sugar Free With Xylitol Original Flavor - 14 Count
Juicy Fruit, Original Bubble Chewing Gum, 15 Stick Packs, 3 Count
Bubble Yum Original
Bubba Burger® Original 100% USDA Choice Chuck Beef, 6 Frozen 1/3 Pound Burgers, 2 lbs Box
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Where to buy
HUBBA BUBBA BUBBLE GUM OUTRAGEOUS ORIGINAL CHUNK 35GM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


